.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7654,825
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5634,700
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
YaoundeCameroon 12,9008,016
YokoCameroon 12,7007,892
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7856,702
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3054,539
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6455,372
YanjiChina 1,033642
YichangChina 2,5411,579
YinchuanChina 2,8051,743
YiningChina 4,7972,981
YariguiesColombia 14,1748,808
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2268,219
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1168,150
YazdIran 7,4714,642
YakushimaJapan 941584
YamagataJapan 307191
YamaguchiJapan 636395
YokkaichiJapan 192119
YokohamaJapan 176110
YonagoJapan 428266
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9381,204
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9741,848
YeMyanmar 4,5982,857
YolaNigeria 12,4057,708
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 941585
YurimaguasPeru 15,1759,430
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9753,713
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,255780
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7474,193
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9404,934
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1913,847
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6585,380
York, PaUsa 10,8146,720
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5406,550
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2695,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -