Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,14110,652
UaupesBrazil 15,2149,454
UbatubaBrazil 18,56311,535
UberabaBrazil 18,09311,243
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7534,818
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3012,673
UpernavikGreenland 7,8424,873
UummannaqGreenland 8,0995,033
UdineItaly 9,3255,795
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9406,177
UenoJapan 233145
UnzendakeJapan 807501
UrakawaJapan 778483
UshibukaJapan 858533
UtsunomiyaJapan 173108
UwajimaJapan 598372
UkmergeLithuania 8,0344,993
UtenaLithuania 7,9764,956
UlaangomMongolia 3,9492,454
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8501,771
UlgiiMongolia 4,0992,547
UliastaiMongolia 3,5812,225
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9702,467
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5601,591
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 644400
UfaRussia 6,3263,931
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2823,283
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9481,832
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9171,813
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9411,827
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1993,852
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8931,798
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6961,675
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6402,262
Umm BeninSudan 10,3696,443
UmeňSweden 7,6244,738
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0222,499
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0382,509
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2492,640
UrfaTurkey 8,3715,202
UsakTurkey 8,9255,546
Uman’Ukraine 8,1825,084
UzgorodUkraine 8,6435,371
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7126,657
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4656,503
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5146,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -