.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4684,019
TiranaAlbania 9,3415,805
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7737,316
TebessaAlgeria 10,5086,530
TimimounAlgeria 11,4967,143
TindoufAlgeria 12,0727,501
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8296,730
TrelewArgentina 17,89111,118
TucumanArgentina 17,59110,931
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2273,870
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2263,869
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2263,247
TibooburraAustralia 7,3164,546
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2403,877
TshaneBotswana 13,8308,594
TaguatingaBrazil 17,32710,767
TarauacaBrazil 15,7489,786
TauaBrazil 16,64810,345
TefeBrazil 15,6839,746
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,96911,166
TeresinaBrazil 16,54910,284
TiriosBrazil 15,5019,632
TorresBrazil 18,96311,784
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0739,988
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,05611,220
TriunfoBrazil 16,83310,460
TucuruiBrazil 16,31310,137
TuriacuBrazil 16,16010,042
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5394,685
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5404,064
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5015,283
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5664,702
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5005,282
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8126,098
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3656,441
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3506,432
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3886,456
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9985,591
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6066,591
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,31310,759
TaiyuanChina 2,2551,401
TaoyuanChina 2,0241,258
TengchongChina 3,9432,450
TønderDenmark 8,7795,455
TylstrupDenmark 8,5445,309
TystofteDenmark 8,6505,375
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2098,208
TahrirEgypt 9,3995,840
TantaEgypt 9,3675,820
TallinEstonia 7,7564,820
TartuEstonia 7,7484,815
TampereFinland 7,6514,754
TurkuFinland 7,7804,835
ToulonFrance 9,9476,181
ToulouseFrance 10,1116,283
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8296,108
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0866,267
TchibanGabon 13,4448,354
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6524,755
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3235,793
TamaleGhana 13,3618,303
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2095,723
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4715,885
TimehriGuyana 14,9709,302
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6847,882
TelaHonduras 12,5217,781
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8644,265
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8644,265
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3723,338
TabrizIran 7,7574,820
TeheranIran 7,5034,662
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9935,588
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5595,940
TarvisioItaly 9,2705,761
TermoliItaly 9,5645,943
TorinoItaly 9,6886,020
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6776,013
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0466,242
TrevicoItaly 9,6295,984
TrevisoItaly 9,4135,850
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3305,798
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6886,020
TabouIvory Coast 14,2348,845
TadotsuJapan 441274
TakadaJapan 9861
TakamatsuJapan 415258
TakayamaJapan 6541
TanegashimaJapan 893555
TatenoJapan 195121
TateyamaJapan 221138
TokushimaJapan 393244
TokyoJapan 173108
TomakomaiJapan 772480
TottoriJapan 347216
ToyamaJapan 8653
ToyookaJapan 295183
TsuJapan 213133
TsurugaJapan 184114
TsuyamaJapan 381237
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9843,719
TripoliLebanon 8,7625,445
TobrukLibya 9,7996,089
TripoliLibya 10,4456,490
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1045,036
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0626,874
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7047,273
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8787,381
ThyoloMalawi 12,1877,573
TawauMalaysia 4,1072,552
TessalitMali 12,2817,631
TimbuktuMali 12,8357,976
TombMali 12,8397,978
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1258,156
TacubayaMexico 11,3967,082
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2657,000
TarialanMongolia 3,2412,014
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4952,172
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2332,009
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8911,796
TangierMorocco 11,1846,950
TarfayaMorocco 12,2597,618
TazaMorocco 11,2446,987
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3122,680
TaungooMyanmar 4,4782,782
ThandweMyanmar 4,6902,915
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1274,429
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0345,614
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6626,004
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4095,847
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2045,720
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0405,617
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1305,674
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1925,712
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5605,940
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5635,942
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3785,828
TahouaNiger 12,4687,748
TillaberyNiger 12,7857,945
TaejonNorth Korea 949590
TromsoNorway 7,2574,510
TrondheimNorway 8,0074,975
ThumraitOman 8,3285,175
TacnaPeru 16,58810,308
TarapotoPeru 15,2089,450
TrujilloPeru 15,1319,402
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0711,908
TorunPoland 8,4995,281
TimisoaraRomania 8,9145,539
TambovRussia 7,2844,526
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1753,837
TaraRussia 5,1453,197
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0173,118
TermezRussia 6,1383,814
TernejRussia 980609
TobolskRussia 5,5023,419
TomskRussia 4,5022,797
Tot’MaRussia 6,8514,258
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0793,778
TuapseRussia 7,9204,922
TuraRussia 3,9982,485
TurukhanskRussia 4,5862,850
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2445,744
TortosaSpain 10,4116,470
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4804,027
TokerSudan 9,6836,017
TartousSyria 8,7275,423
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0031,245
TaboraTanzania 11,6987,269
TakThailand 4,3802,722
TrangThailand 5,0293,125
TabligboTogo 13,4408,352
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,37410,796
TunisTunisia 10,2666,380
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1434,439
TireeUk 9,1835,706
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1555,689
TernopilUkraine 8,3905,214
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,83811,706
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1686,940
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5853,470
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0626,874
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3877,076
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7127,278
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1946,956
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8376,734
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9016,153
Temple, TxUsa 10,5666,566
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0786,884
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0446,863
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4466,491
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8916,147
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3726,446
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8725,513
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6616,625
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6696,008
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9566,808
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5615,941
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2296,356
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9596,810
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5195,915
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8223,618
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7669,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -