Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2953,912
ShkoderAlbania 9,2965,777
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4476,492
SaltaArgentina 17,44710,841
San AntonioArgentina 17,95211,156
San LuisArgentina 17,77511,045
San RafaelArgentina 17,62610,953
Santa RosaArgentina 18,02911,204
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,72011,012
SarmientoArgentina 17,52810,892
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9254,924
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9164,919
SalzburgAustria 9,1935,712
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5174,671
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4724,643
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4404,624
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5247,161
SaveBenin 13,2488,233
Santa CruzBolivia 17,09510,623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2215,730
SalvadorBrazil 17,40810,818
Santa MariaBrazil 18,70711,625
SantaremBrazil 16,0349,964
SantosBrazil 18,58611,549
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,33511,393
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,57010,297
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,71210,385
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,86111,720
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,51711,507
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,41611,444
Sao LuisBrazil 16,25910,104
Sao MateusBrazil 18,05211,218
São PauloBrazil 18,53111,515
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,28911,365
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9759,927
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,14310,653
SerrinhaBrazil 17,26110,726
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,13711,270
SobralBrazil 16,39210,186
SoureBrazil 16,0089,947
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,19910,687
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,94011,769
SurubimBrazil 16,79110,434
SadovoBulgaria 8,9675,572
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1135,663
SofiaBulgaria 9,0245,608
SiemreapCambodia 4,2442,637
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9176,784
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6356,608
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8764,273
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8994,909
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4196,474
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3625,196
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8856,143
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6185,977
Scott, SkCanada 8,2385,119
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1116,283
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7656,690
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4576,498
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0813,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2395,741
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7304,804
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4476,492
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5666,566
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4485,250
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4425,246
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6756,634
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3327,663
SalCape Verde 13,7918,570
SantiagoChile 17,39110,807
SewellChile 17,43610,835
ShanghaiChina 1,6231,009
ShantouChina 2,4921,549
ShenyangChina 1,388862
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1758,187
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7598,550
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2548,236
SibenikCroatia 9,3745,825
SplitCroatia 9,3625,818
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4995,281
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6785,393
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1618,178
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2968,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2278,219
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1498,171
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2158,212
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2598,239
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1338,161
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2288,220
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1698,183
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3218,278
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2028,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1278,157
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0948,137
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2668,244
San GabrielEcuador 14,4989,009
SalloumEgypt 9,7346,049
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8856,143
SohagEgypt 9,6115,973
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2815,768
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5777,815
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,89011,117
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1564,447
StrasbourgFrance 9,3855,832
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4389,593
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2099,451
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8384,871
SchleswigGermany 8,7855,459
StuttgartGermany 9,2955,776
SamosGreece 9,1625,693
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2295,735
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5125,911
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5095,288
SiguiriGuinea 13,6938,509
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5147,777
SzegedHungary 8,9435,557
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0505,624
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6235,359
SagarIndia 5,7753,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6393,504
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3242,687
SemnanIran 7,3424,562
ShahroudIran 7,1774,460
ShirazIran 7,7434,811
ShannonIreland 9,6195,977
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7946,086
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5355,925
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5475,932
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6586,002
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0226,228
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7016,028
SigonellaItaly 9,9456,180
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1038,764
SagaJapan 775482
SaigoJapan 416259
SakaiJapan 434269
SakataJapan 340211
SapporoJapan 810503
SaseboJapan 827514
SendaiJapan 342213
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 600373
ShimonosekiJapan 690429
ShinjoJapan 347216
ShionomisakiJapan 371230
ShirakawaJapan 223139
ShizuokaJapan 14791
SumotoJapan 350217
SuttsuJapan 753468
SuwaJapan 2616
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,66910,358
SavannakhetLaos 3,9442,451
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0565,006
SiluteLithuania 8,1895,088
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1805,705
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7486,679
SalimaMalawi 12,0967,516
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9372,447
SibuMalaysia 4,6292,876
SanMali 13,2618,241
SegouMali 13,3338,286
SikassoMali 13,4958,386
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0806,264
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9497,425
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0161,874
SainshandMongolia 2,5261,570
SafiMorocco 11,6667,249
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9967,455
SittweMyanmar 4,7182,932
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5585,318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7414,189
SaiqOman 7,6864,776
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3605,195
SurOman 7,5574,696
SialkotPakistan 5,7323,562
SibbiPakistan 6,4454,005
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,23411,331
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0019,943
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2011,989
SandomierzPoland 8,5195,294
SniezkaPoland 8,8195,480
SuwalkiPoland 8,2045,098
SzczecinPoland 8,6585,380
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1866,951
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6917,265
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4338,348
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7236,663
Satu MareRomania 8,6715,388
SibiuRomania 8,7505,437
SulinaRomania 8,4545,254
SadrinskRussia 5,8103,610
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4604,636
SalekhardRussia 5,5383,442
SaratovRussia 7,0614,388
SejmcanRussia 3,1261,943
SelagoncyRussia 3,6702,281
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6521,027
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2501,398
SmolenskRussia 7,6934,781
SociRussia 7,9044,911
SortovalaRussia 7,3354,558
SuntarRussia 3,2051,992
SurgutRussia 5,1953,228
SverdlovskRussia 5,9743,712
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3793,964
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5858,442
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5508,420
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6415,991
SingaporeSingapore 5,2213,244
SliacSlovakia 8,8095,474
SeoulSouth Korea 989615
SineijuSouth Korea 1,261784
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6576,623
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2886,393
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3436,427
SevilleSpain 11,0206,848
SennarSudan 10,3646,440
ShambatSudan 10,3076,405
ShendiSudan 10,1606,314
StenseleSweden 7,6484,753
StockholmSweden 8,0424,997
StorlienSweden 7,9594,946
SundsvallSweden 7,8274,864
SantisSwitzerland 9,4185,852
SongeaTanzania 11,8137,341
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9432,450
SongkhlaThailand 4,9793,094
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4632,773
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9393,069
SurinThailand 4,1592,585
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1878,194
SokodeTogo 13,2608,240
SfaxTunisia 10,4216,476
SousseTunisia 10,3306,419
SamsunTurkey 8,2825,147
SiirtTurkey 8,0895,027
SivasTurkey 8,3305,176
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6684,144
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8106,096
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9995,592
SarataUkraine 8,4015,220
SarnyUkraine 8,2155,105
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2095,101
SumyUkraine 7,7884,840
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7384,809
SaltoUruguay 18,45011,465
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3795,207
Safford, AzUsa 9,5725,948
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5516,556
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7377,294
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3136,408
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7066,032
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6686,008
Salem, InUsa 10,5116,532
Salem, OrUsa 7,8794,896
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8775,516
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3416,426
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6236,601
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0765,640
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3725,203
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4348,348
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6425,370
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4595,878
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7815,457
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6895,399
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0786,884
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8886,145
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3887,077
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7756,075
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5116,532
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7634,824
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7744,831
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1336,297
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7024,786
Selma, AlUsa 11,0996,897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8646,751
Seymour, InUsa 10,5116,532
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6526,619
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8945,527
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6686,629
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6796,014
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5615,941
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2486,368
Southport, NcUsa 11,3597,058
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7436,676
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0056,217
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0615,009
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6145,974
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2826,389
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4372,757
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5315,923
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3146,409
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7436,054
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8286,729
State College, PaUsa 10,7026,650
State University, MsUsa 10,8996,773
State University, NmUsa 9,8556,124
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9096,779
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2245,732
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1186,287
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4365,242
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7216,041
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8086,716
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4406,488
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3537,055
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0094,977
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1516,308
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8176,100
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5406,550
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0723,773
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1738,807
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4368,971
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0589,357
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3137,652
SocotraYemen 8,6575,380
SenangaZambia 13,2548,236
SerenjeZambia 12,4557,740
SeshekeZambia 13,2438,230
SolweziZambia 12,7337,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -