Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,12811,265
ReconquistaArgentina 18,18911,303
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,96011,160
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,27110,732
RivadaviaArgentina 17,61010,943
RosarioArgentina 18,26211,348
RichmondAustralia 7,8804,897
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7594,200
RecifeBrazil 16,79810,438
RemansoBrazil 17,05610,599
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,10710,009
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,52911,514
Rio NegroBrazil 18,66711,600
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,79811,060
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9794,958
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0725,638
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5985,343
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5965,342
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1266,292
RuoqiangChina 4,3412,698
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7508,544
RandersDenmark 8,6025,345
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1478,169
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1388,164
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6858,504
RumipambaEcuador 14,5849,063
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1655,695
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3045,782
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3225,793
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3239,522
RostockGermany 8,7075,410
RhodesGreece 9,1775,702
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3815,208
ReykhólarIceland 8,5775,330
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7145,415
RamsarIran 7,4874,653
RashtIran 7,5464,689
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5775,952
RadicofaniItaly 9,6676,007
Resia PassItaly 9,4025,843
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5275,920
RivoltoItaly 9,3425,805
Rolle PassItaly 9,3795,828
RomeItaly 9,7076,032
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7346,049
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3325,799
RumoiJapan 911566
RigaLatvia 7,9564,944
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1055,036
RodriguesMauritius 9,9886,207
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4432,139
RabatMorocco 11,3857,075
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6412,884
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6768,499
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3465,808
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5125,911
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1605,692
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6155,975
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0825,644
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2305,735
RivasNicaragua 13,0068,082
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4514,009
RebolyRussia 7,2064,478
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6854,776
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5215,295
RagaSudan 11,3917,079
RashadSudan 10,6986,648
RenkSudan 10,5596,561
RumbekSudan 11,1686,940
RanongThailand 4,9173,056
Roi EtThailand 4,0602,523
RizeTurkey 8,0054,974
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4183,988
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3195,170
RomnyUkraine 7,8644,887
RovnoUkraine 8,2905,152
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6864,776
RochaUruguay 18,88511,736
Racine, WiUsa 10,0856,267
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1436,924
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1655,696
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1635,694
Reading, PaUsa 10,8236,725
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2235,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7295,424
Redding, CaUsa 8,1975,094
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0025,594
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4375,243
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2806,388
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0466,864
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0466,864
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9506,805
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7506,059
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4826,513
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6495,996
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0706,257
Rockville, InUsa 10,3716,445
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7866,081
Rome, GaUsa 11,0226,849
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9954,968
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9226,166
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9526,806
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1706,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -