Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7844,837
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2823,282
ParanaArgentina 18,24711,339
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,43011,452
PehuajoArgentina 18,23211,329
PergaminoArgentina 18,31011,378
PigeArgentina 18,20311,312
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,94111,149
PosadasArgentina 18,37211,417
PresidenciaArgentina 17,97911,172
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,44310,839
Punta IndioArgentina 18,63811,582
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9194,921
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6164,111
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6177,219
ParakouBenin 13,1268,156
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,98710,556
ParacatuBrazil 17,84611,090
ParanaBrazil 17,31710,761
ParanaguaBrazil 18,67211,603
ParanaibaBrazil 17,97011,167
ParintinsBrazil 15,9849,933
ParnaibaBrazil 16,32710,146
Passo FundoBrazil 18,69711,618
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,00411,188
PaulistanaBrazil 16,88810,494
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,00510,567
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,76311,038
PeixeBrazil 17,24710,717
PetrolinaBrazil 17,02410,579
PicosBrazil 16,77010,421
PiraiBrazil 18,49111,490
PirenopolisBrazil 17,64510,965
PompeuBrazil 18,09911,247
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,00011,185
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0369,965
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,61011,565
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,24210,093
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,91511,754
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,10110,627
PosseBrazil 17,51510,884
PlevenBulgaria 8,8945,527
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9775,578
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3062,676
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5344,682
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7284,802
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2166,349
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3466,429
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1955,714
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5014,661
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5406,550
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2754,521
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9615,569
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3385,181
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3834,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9124,295
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6455,372
ParronChile 17,41510,822
Puerto AysenChile 17,26210,727
Puerto MonttChile 17,27910,737
Punta ArenasChile 17,10510,629
PingbianChina 2,3371,452
PeralesColombia 14,3318,905
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6039,074
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2008,203
PragueCzech Republic 8,9425,557
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2208,215
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1838,192
PoloDominican Republic 13,2378,226
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1048,143
PichilingueEcuador 14,5299,029
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4528,980
PuyoEcuador 14,6729,118
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2415,742
ParisFrance 9,5915,960
PerpignanFrance 10,1246,291
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6147,217
Port-GentilGabon 13,4708,371
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7438,540
PotsdamGermany 8,8115,475
PatrasGreece 9,4595,878
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3354,558
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3065,783
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8298,593
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1568,175
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8067,958
PecsHungary 9,0655,633
PambanIndia 6,6114,108
PuneIndia 6,5114,046
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6723,525
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9993,106
PadovaItaly 9,4495,871
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4285,859
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9816,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9886,207
PantelleriaItaly 10,1686,319
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5805,953
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0666,255
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6105,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5745,949
PiacenzaItaly 9,6005,966
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6726,010
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5095,909
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7686,070
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6295,984
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7346,049
PrizziItaly 10,0076,219
PakseLaos 3,9602,461
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1573,204
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5006,525
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5116,532
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8512,393
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2925,774
PatheinMyanmar 4,7622,959
PutaoMyanmar 3,9292,441
PyiMyanmar 4,5942,855
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9784,336
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0595,629
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3425,805
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9295,549
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9198,028
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1748,186
PohangNorth Korea 772480
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,116694
PadidanPakistan 6,5604,077
PanjgurPakistan 6,9064,292
ParachinarPakistan 6,0533,762
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0524,382
PeshawarPakistan 5,9193,678
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1713,213
PilarParaguay 18,15811,283
PiscoPeru 15,7949,815
PiuraPeru 14,7859,187
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,23510,089
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5282,192
PoznanPoland 8,6325,364
PrzemyslPoland 8,5295,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7926,706
PortalegrePortugal 10,8996,772
Porto Portugal 10,7616,687
PavelecRussia 7,3534,569
PecoraRussia 5,9843,718
PermRussia 6,2023,854
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4641,531
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1694,455
PjatigorskRussia 7,6534,756
PoronajskRussia 1,501933
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8654,887
Providenja BayRussia 4,4802,784
PskovRussia 7,6884,778
PodorSenegal 13,4808,377
PopradSlovakia 8,7195,418
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9888,692
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3638,304
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4216,476
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6414,127
Port SudanSudan 9,6485,995
ParamariboSuriname 15,1389,407
PiteňSweden 7,4764,646
PalmyraSyria 8,5705,325
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6646,005
PhetchabunThailand 4,2412,635
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2902,666
PhraeThailand 4,2102,616
PhuketThailand 5,0953,166
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0823,158
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3922,729
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6822,909
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4258,964
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6936,024
PoltavaUkraine 7,8724,892
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,63411,580
PradoUruguay 18,72511,636
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,83611,705
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4136,470
Pana, IlUsa 10,3236,415
Paoli, InUsa 10,5116,532
Paris, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3675,821
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1606,935
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0995,654
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2746,385
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1636,315
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9016,153
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1035,035
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2276,976
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1786,325
Perry, OkUsa 10,1796,326
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8936,769
Philo, OhUsa 10,6046,589
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3995,840
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3015,780
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6226,601
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6316,607
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8286,729
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8486,741
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5236,539
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6855,397
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7886,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6984,783
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8716,756
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7916,706
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6984,783
Portage, WiUsa 9,9136,160
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6836,638
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8654,887
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8946,148
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5846,577
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0645,011
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0516,867
Princeton, InUsa 10,5036,527
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8436,738
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5385,927
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6599,109
PetaukeZambia 12,4227,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -