Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9476,803
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8687,375
OranArgentina 17,42710,829
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8734,271
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0944,408
OstendeBelgium 9,3465,808
ObidosBrazil 15,9539,914
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1438,167
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3376,423
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3386,424
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,28310,740
OdenseDenmark 8,6765,391
OtavaloEcuador 14,4999,010
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7954,844
OuluFinland 7,3564,571
OroomiehIran 7,8744,893
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9566,187
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7818,564
ObihiroJapan 867539
OfunatoJapan 455283
OitaJapan 670416
OkayamaJapan 407253
OkinoerabuJapan 1,313816
OmaezakiJapan 184114
OmuJapan 1,018633
OnahamaJapan 273170
OsakaJapan 282175
OshimaJapan 209130
OtaruJapan 814506
OwaseJapan 291181
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6957,268
OujoaMorocco 11,0926,893
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0484,380
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3205,791
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5395,928
OphirNew Zealand 9,5905,959
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2005,717
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6445,993
OcotalNicaragua 12,7707,936
OrlandNorway 8,0114,978
OsloNorway 8,2845,148
OhotskRussia 2,5981,615
OkhotskRussia 2,5981,615
OlekminskRussia 2,9611,840
OlenekRussia 3,9182,435
OmskRussia 5,2193,243
OnegaRussia 6,8894,281
OrenburgRussia 6,4804,027
OymyakonRussia 3,0251,880
OviedoSpain 10,4386,487
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8844,899
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8295,487
OdessaUkraine 8,3055,161
OvrucUkraine 8,0945,030
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8756,758
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6245,980
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8296,730
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6595,381
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8866,143
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3926,458
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1956,335
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0426,240
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5495,934
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7644,825
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7976,088
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7856,081
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4626,501
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7327,290
Orono, MeUsa 10,5836,576
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9326,172
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4926,520
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0426,240
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5706,568
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2256,354
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4406,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -