.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0803,778
NeuquenArgentina 17,70411,001
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,31611,382
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9074,913
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0023,730
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0234,985
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8654,887
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2517,613
NatitingouBenin 13,1288,158
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,46211,472
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4657,746
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8207,967
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5315,923
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5724,705
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2106,345
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6866,019
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6254,117
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2395,120
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0986,275
N’DjamenaChad 11,9787,443
NanchangChina 2,2311,387
NanjingChina 1,8231,133
NanningChina 3,2362,011
NicosiaCyprus 8,8985,530
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6495,374
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1928,198
NegeleEthiopia 10,4056,466
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2984,535
NandiFiji 7,2984,535
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6784,771
NancyFrance 9,4365,864
NantesFrance 9,9066,156
NiceFrance 9,8356,112
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7315,426
NurembergGermany 9,1435,681
NurnbergGermany 9,1445,682
NaxosGreece 9,3085,784
NanortalikGreenland 9,2945,776
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1795,704
NordGreenland 6,8294,244
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8175,479
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9878,691
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8983,665
New DelhiIndia 5,6763,527
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6966,025
NaganoJapan 5031
NagasakiJapan 839521
NagoJapan 1,431889
NagoyaJapan 15094
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,482921
NaraJapan 259161
NazeJapan 1,181734
NemuroJapan 1,021634
NiigataJapan 209130
NikkoJapan 14792
NobeokaJapan 708440
NairobiKenya 11,0986,896
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3174,547
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2833,283
NidaLithuania 8,2135,104
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8476,741
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2927,017
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9867,448
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0727,502
NaraMali 13,2338,223
NioroMali 13,3418,290
NemaMauritania 13,0958,137
NouakchottMauritania 13,3798,314
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1634,451
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3175,790
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3395,804
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4205,853
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9628,055
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9577,430
NiameyNiger 12,8007,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3874,590
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9454,316
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7524,196
NawabshahPakistan 6,5714,084
NokkundiPakistan 6,9254,303
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,42510,828
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9471,831
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1143,800
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2191,379
NikolaevRussia 8,1935,091
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8921,175
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9901,858
NizneangarskRussia 3,0461,893
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6012,238
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8483,634
NovgorodRussia 7,5034,663
NovosibirskRussia 4,6132,866
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6334,122
No. 6Sudan 9,9516,183
NyalaSudan 11,1996,959
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8722,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3792,721
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9233,059
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1172,558
NarathiwatThailand 4,9473,074
NigdeTurkey 8,6105,350
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0694,393
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0044,974
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3776,449
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3776,449
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7386,672
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8896,767
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2696,381
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8306,730
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8636,750
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5946,583
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8346,111
New London, WiUsa 9,8906,146
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1096,903
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0966,895
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6686,008
New YorkUsa 10,8286,729
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8716,755
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8556,746
Newark, NjUsa 10,8526,744
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8676,131
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1726,942
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0966,274
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1156,907
Newport, TnUsa 10,9356,795
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8423,009
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1526,930
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6566,000
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8854,900
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5685,946
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5415,929
Norton, KsUsa 9,6746,011
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4596,499
NdolaZambia 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -