Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4063,981
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1723,835
MilianaAlgeria 10,7456,677
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1918,819
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8337,975
Malarg EArgentina 17,53910,899
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,64410,964
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,62511,573
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,13311,268
MendozaArgentina 17,53910,899
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,54310,902
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,42011,447
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4874,031
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2886,393
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6694,144
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2814,524
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2495,126
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2665,137
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8494,877
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2335,116
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3323,935
MuharraqBahrain 8,0975,031
MinskBelarus 7,9804,959
MogilevBelarus 7,8494,877
MaunBotswana 13,4698,370
MacapaBrazil 15,8759,865
MacauBrazil 16,51010,260
MaceioBrazil 16,99110,559
MachadoBrazil 18,35111,403
ManausBrazil 15,8979,878
MarabaBrazil 16,50410,255
MaringaBrazil 18,30011,372
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0109,949
Monte AzulBrazil 17,66110,975
Monte SantoBrazil 17,13210,646
MonteiroBrazil 16,82110,453
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,83611,083
Morada NovaBrazil 16,53010,272
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,23110,707
MamfeCameroon 12,9298,034
MarouaCameroon 12,1717,563
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8414,872
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2286,356
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3785,206
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2693,896
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1124,419
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3005,158
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5816,575
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2316,358
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3946,459
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3886,455
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5585,318
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5805,953
Morden, MbCanada 9,0295,611
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2386,362
MoundouChad 12,1737,564
MatecanaColombia 14,2598,861
MoroniComoros 11,1946,956
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7815,457
MarstalDenmark 8,7185,417
Melville HallDominica 13,9128,645
MichesDominican Republic 13,2498,233
MocaDominican Republic 13,1438,167
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1098,146
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0408,103
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2338,223
MilagroEcuador 14,6059,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6045,968
MinyaEgypt 9,5775,951
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1258,156
MassawaEritrea 9,7276,044
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6535,377
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9084,914
MarseilleFrance 9,9506,183
MontpellierFrance 9,9966,212
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4089,575
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2536,993
MakokouGabon 13,0388,102
MayumbaGabon 13,5168,399
MitzicGabon 13,1318,160
MkamboGabon 12,9168,026
MoandaGabon 13,1548,174
MouilaGabon 13,3728,309
MagdeburgGermany 8,9015,531
MunichGermany 9,2055,720
MünsterGermany 9,0875,647
MethoniGreece 9,5695,946
MilosGreece 9,3985,840
MitiliniGreece 9,0845,645
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0855,645
MacentaGuinea 13,9868,691
MamouGuinea 13,9578,673
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2562,645
MiskolcHungary 8,7675,448
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7664,204
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4193,367
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5824,090
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9973,726
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0942,544
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1492,578
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4173,366
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9783,094
MashhadIran 6,8094,231
Malin HeadIreland 9,3085,784
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7536,061
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5845,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8436,117
MilanItaly 9,5765,951
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5885,958
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7416,053
ManIvory Coast 13,9738,683
MaebashiJapan 9962
MaizuruJapan 255158
MakurazakiJapan 899559
MatsueJapan 451280
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,323822
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0281,260
MishimaJapan 15395
MitoJapan 224139
MiyakejimaJapan 275171
MiyakoJapan 515320
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7571,092
MiyakonojoJapan 809503
MiyazakiJapan 770479
MombetsuJapan 1,009627
MoriokaJapan 475295
MuroranJapan 722449
MurotomisakiJapan 481299
MutsuJapan 627389
Ma’AnJordan 9,0495,623
MafraqJordan 8,8675,510
MombasaKenya 11,0216,849
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2124,482
MaseruLesotho 13,6098,457
MonroviaLiberia 14,2518,856
MisratahLibya 10,3546,434
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1716,942
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5247,161
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3477,051
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6387,232
MakhangaMalawi 12,2167,591
MangochiMalawi 12,0787,506
MwmosaMalawi 12,1507,550
MzimbaMalawi 12,0657,498
MzuzuMalawi 12,0027,458
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2643,271
MersingMalaysia 5,1373,192
MiriMalaysia 4,3142,681
MaleMaldives 7,4544,632
MenakaMali 12,5887,822
MoptiMali 13,1088,145
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6912,915
MazatlanMexico 10,5666,566
MeridaMexico 11,9247,410
Mexico CityMexico 11,3967,082
MonterreyMexico 10,8146,720
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2256,976
MaantyMongolia 2,7871,732
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8391,764
MatadMongolia 2,2041,370
MurenMongolia 3,3722,095
MarrakechMorocco 11,6807,258
MeknesMorocco 11,3467,051
MideltMorocco 11,4257,100
MaputoMozambique 12,9898,072
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6287,226
MandalayMyanmar 4,3262,688
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4162,744
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7372,943
MindatMyanmar 4,5512,828
MonywaMyanmar 4,4052,737
MyeikMyanmar 4,7372,943
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0272,502
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2595,754
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6776,013
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1455,683
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4175,852
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3415,804
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4655,882
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5445,931
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9078,021
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9428,042
MagariaNiger 12,3697,686
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1237,533
MaradiNiger 12,4617,744
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1507,550
MakurdiNigeria 12,8267,970
MinnaNigeria 12,8217,967
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,060659
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6514,755
MajisOman 7,6914,780
MasirahOman 7,7184,796
Muscat  Oman 7,5994,722
MultanPakistan 6,1053,794
MurreePakistan 5,7703,586
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6822,910
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,62310,951
MoyobambaPeru 15,1259,399
MactanPhilippines 3,2091,994
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9411,828
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6516,619
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8497,985
MagadanRussia 2,7511,709
MahackalaRussia 7,3974,597
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0373,751
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0363,751
MarkovoRussia 3,8212,374
MinusinskRussia 4,0302,504
MogocaRussia 2,4021,493
MoscowRussia 7,3314,556
MurmanskRussia 6,8384,249
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1125,662
MatamSenegal 13,5028,390
MogadishuSomalia 10,1096,282
MadridSpain 10,6246,602
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6356,608
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3226,414
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0306,854
MelillaSpain 11,0946,894
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7556,683
MalakalSudan 10,8096,717
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1358,162
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6025,967
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3232,686
Mae SariangThailand 4,3982,733
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4422,761
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9402,448
MalatyaTurkey 8,3385,181
MersinTurkey 8,6915,401
MuglaTurkey 9,0995,654
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3385,803
ManstonUk 9,3985,840
MeloUruguay 18,81811,694
MercedesUruguay 18,51411,505
MontevideoUruguay 18,72511,636
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2126,967
Madison, FlUsa 11,4047,087
Madison, InUsa 10,5596,562
Madison, NeUsa 9,6796,014
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9756,198
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9296,170
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9676,194
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4636,502
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0936,272
Marion, InUsa 10,3276,417
Marion, NcUsa 10,9836,825
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7506,059
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6296,605
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8716,756
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3023,295
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6436,614
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7865,460
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4676,504
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8286,729
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9436,179
Medford, WiUsa 9,7486,058
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3235,793
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6626,625
Mena, ArUsa 10,4406,488
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9736,819
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5726,570
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2056,342
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0347,478
Midland, TxUsa 10,1846,329
Milan, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4295,859
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8335,489
Milford, DeUsa 10,9916,830
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2176,970
Millen, GaUsa 11,2887,014
Millport, OhUsa 10,5526,557
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8046,714
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0606,251
Minden, NeUsa 9,6505,996
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6315,985
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1896,332
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3185,169
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1496,928
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0676,255
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1426,924
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1056,901
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3365,801
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8916,768
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3057,025
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9836,825
Moro, OrUsa 8,0064,975
Morris, MnUsa 9,3965,839
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0626,253
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9346,795
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2766,386
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0606,251
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0956,273
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5896,580
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7816,700
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1166,286
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2976,399
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1878,816
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9518,669
MaracayVenezuela 14,1908,818
MaturinVenezuela 14,4428,974
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0678,741
MeridaVenezuela 14,1718,806
MagoyeZambia 12,8597,991
MansaZambia 12,4437,732
MbalaZambia 12,0777,505
MfuweZambia 12,3037,645
MisamfuZambia 12,1647,559
MonguZambia 13,2138,211
MpikaZambia 12,2627,620
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2707,625
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7747,938
MumbwaZambia 12,8407,979
MwinilungaZambia 12,8808,004
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8097,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -