Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2086,344
LuandaAngola 13,6808,501
LuenaAngola 13,2858,255
La PlataArgentina 18,57511,543
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,25110,720
La RiojaArgentina 17,58410,927
LaboulayeArgentina 18,06611,226
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,13910,650
Las LomitasArgentina 17,82911,079
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7025,407
LavertonAustralia 8,2695,139
LearmonthAustralia 6,9714,332
LongreachAustralia 6,6704,145
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6694,144
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8534,880
Low HeadAustralia 8,6425,370
LinzAustria 9,0985,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6655,384
LerwickUk 8,6665,385
La PazBolivia 16,63010,334
LavrasBrazil 18,32111,385
LencoisBrazil 17,38110,801
LinharesBrazil 18,13211,267
LondrinaBrazil 18,33611,394
LomBulgaria 8,9455,559
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2155,105
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7366,050
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0004,350
Langara, BcCanada 6,7574,199
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2205,729
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2065,100
London, OnCanada 10,3516,432
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0104,978
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2775,143
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6564,757
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3547,677
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,21910,700
LanzhouChina 3,0421,890
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3882,727
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5759,057
LimonCosta Rica 13,3238,279
LarnacaCyprus 8,8935,526
LimassolCyprus 8,9485,561
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6027,831
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6437,856
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7135,415
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3108,271
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1618,179
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2768,250
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0738,124
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4408,973
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7959,194
LuxorEgypt 9,5955,962
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5327,787
Laucala BayFiji 7,3954,595
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4874,653
Le MansFrance 9,7606,065
LilleFrance 9,4005,841
LyonFrance 9,7586,064
LambarnGabon 13,3508,296
LastourvilleGabon 13,1548,174
LibrevilleGabon 13,3298,283
LeipzigGermany 8,9235,545
LindenbergGermany 8,7775,454
LamiaGreece 9,3655,819
LarissaGreece 9,3105,786
LemnosGreece 9,1245,670
LimnosGreece 9,1115,661
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8278,592
LabeGuinea 13,8778,623
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1853,844
La CeibaHonduras 12,5617,805
La MesaHonduras 12,5147,777
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4023,357
LudhianaIndia 5,6823,531
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2416,364
LatinaItaly 9,7186,039
LatronicoItaly 9,6626,004
LecceItaly 9,5255,919
LodwarKenya 10,9016,774
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9282,441
LiepajaLatvia 8,1265,050
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1325,053
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3545,813
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2715,761
LabuanMalaysia 4,1492,578
LuqaMalta 10,0996,276
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0218,713
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2096,344
LashioMyanmar 4,1262,564
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4815,891
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3585,815
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4005,841
LagosNigeria 13,3088,269
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3035,160
LillehammerNorway 8,1985,094
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7913,599
La VictoriaParaguay 17,83211,081
LimaPeru 15,5929,689
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9361,824
LisbonPortugal 11,0236,850
LeninbadRussia 5,8273,621
LevsiRussia 5,6293,498
LungiSierra Leone 14,1878,816
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2605,754
LanzaroteSpain 12,1807,569
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3826,452
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5365,926
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5445,931
LatakiaSyria 8,6935,402
LampangThailand 4,2562,645
LoeiThailand 4,1232,562
Lop BuriThailand 4,3992,734
LomeTogo 13,4938,385
LeemingUk 9,2275,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6655,384
London, EnglandUk 9,4505,872
London-GatwickUk 9,4705,885
LynehamUk 9,5085,908
L’VovUkraine 8,4645,260
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2415,121
LozovajaUkraine 7,8084,852
LubnyUkraine 7,9384,933
LuckUkraine 8,3175,168
LuganskUkraine 7,6454,751
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8176,100
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9746,819
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9056,777
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4977,145
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4996,524
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8515,500
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1836,328
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5166,535
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9336,173
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9335,551
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0475,622
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2325,737
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7206,662
Larned, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6535,998
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9895,586
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9126,781
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0426,240
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7286,666
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6495,996
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2386,362
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0976,274
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6366,610
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9836,825
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8276,728
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8826,762
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1735,079
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6566,622
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0976,274
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9286,791
Libby, MtUsa 8,1325,053
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7886,083
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8716,756
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2945,775
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5656,565
Llano, TxUsa 10,4686,505
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9075,535
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6606,003
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1646,937
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5996,587
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8996,773
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6295,984
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0736,259
Luling, TxUsa 10,6646,627
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9826,825
LivingstoneZambia 13,1288,158
LundaziZambia 12,1287,536
LusakaZambia 12,7467,921
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7427,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -