Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0973,789
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5234,054
KhostAfghanistan 6,0883,783
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0323,748
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,90110,503
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6504,754
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2215,730
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5994,722
KandiBenin 12,9518,048
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6926,023
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6916,022
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4136,471
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9553,701
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9714,332
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2405,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3576,436
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3363,316
KashiChina 5,3453,321
KunmingChina 3,5762,222
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1808,190
KhargaEgypt 9,7776,076
KosseirEgypt 9,4415,867
KajaaniFinland 7,3074,540
KuopioFinland 7,3934,594
KuusamoFinland 7,1464,441
KarlsruheGermany 9,3115,786
KasselGermany 9,0665,633
KonstanzGermany 9,3885,834
KumasiGhana 13,6468,480
KalamataGreece 9,5315,923
KerkiraGreece 9,4665,883
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5255,919
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5115,289
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0465,000
KankanGuinea 13,8008,576
KindiaGuinea 14,0308,718
KissidougouGuinea 13,9378,660
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5074,044
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7671,720
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7681,720
KeszthelyHungary 9,0605,630
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6935,402
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9873,099
KotaIndia 5,9663,707
KozhikodeIndia 6,7864,217
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3773,341
KermanIran 7,3384,560
KermanshahIran 7,9054,912
Khoram AbadIran 7,8694,890
KilkennyIreland 9,5805,953
KingstonJamaica 12,9708,059
KagoshimaJapan 861535
KanazawaJapan 12678
KaruizawaJapan 5333
KatsuuraJapan 244152
KawaguchikoJapan 11068
KitamiesashiJapan 1,041647
KobeJapan 303188
KochiJapan 501312
KofuJapan 8352
KumagayaJapan 12779
KumamotoJapan 767477
KumejimaJapan 1,528950
KureJapan 541336
KushiroJapan 928577
KutchanJapan 777483
KyotoJapan 244152
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6532,892
KitaleKenya 11,0986,896
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1435,060
KufraLibya 10,4196,474
KaunasLithuania 8,1075,038
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1785,082
KybartaiLithuania 8,1765,081
KarongaMalawi 11,9197,406
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9353,066
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0432,513
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2423,258
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9453,073
KuantanMalaysia 5,0663,148
KuchingMalaysia 4,7982,982
KayesMali 13,5288,407
KeniebaMali 13,6728,496
KidalMali 12,4167,716
KitaMali 13,5558,423
KoutiaMali 13,3878,319
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2902,666
KisinevMoldova 8,3745,204
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0301,262
KhatgalMongolia 3,3922,108
KhovdMongolia 3,9762,471
KhujirtMongolia 3,1271,943
KhutagMongolia 3,1871,981
KenitraMorocco 11,3537,055
KalewaMyanmar 4,4182,745
KathaMyanmar 4,1842,600
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9213,058
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7022,922
KengtungMyanmar 4,0572,521
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1472,577
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2958,883
KathmanduNepal 4,9913,102
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8964,285
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1985,716
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3965,838
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2555,751
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1755,702
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3455,807
KanoNigeria 12,4747,752
KangnungNorth Korea 823512
KarasjokNorway 7,0654,390
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3035,160
KristiansandNorway 8,5365,304
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1215,046
KhasabOman 7,6254,739
KarachiPakistan 6,7714,207
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7524,196
KhanpurPakistan 6,2463,881
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6404,126
KororPalau 3,2342,010
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7205,419
KlodzkoPoland 8,7995,468
KoszalinPoland 8,5235,296
KrakowPoland 8,6655,385
KalakanRussia 2,6451,644
KaliningradRussia 8,2775,143
KamenskoeRussia 3,5042,177
KandalaksaRussia 6,9574,323
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4734,023
KazanRussia 6,6834,153
KemRussia 6,9844,340
KerchRussia 8,0164,981
KhabarovskRussia 1,384860
KirenskRussia 3,2462,017
KirovRussia 6,5464,068
KljuciRussia 2,8121,748
KolpasevRussia 4,6432,885
KorfRussia 3,3362,073
KostromaRussia 7,0624,388
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4202,747
KotlasRussia 6,6014,102
KrasnodarRussia 7,8594,883
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1563,825
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1483,820
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0082,490
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8573,640
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7064,167
KurganRussia 5,7133,550
KurskRussia 7,6454,751
KyraRussia 2,5631,593
KigaliRwanda 11,7317,290
KoldaSenegal 13,8598,612
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0048,702
KosiceSlovakia 8,6925,401
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8178,586
KimchaekSouth Korea 908564
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6334,122
KadugliSudan 10,8716,756
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1626,315
KassalaSudan 9,9966,212
KhartoumSudan 10,3116,407
KostiSudan 10,4706,506
KalmarSweden 8,3215,171
KaresuandoSweden 7,2304,493
KarlstadSweden 8,2255,111
KristianstadSweden 8,4665,261
KamishliSyria 8,1965,093
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5452,824
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4412,760
Khon KaenThailand 4,1032,550
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5032,798
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2672,652
KairouanTunisia 10,3746,446
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4745,266
KarsTurkey 7,8504,878
KastamonuTurkey 8,4485,249
KayseriTurkey 8,5035,284
KonyaTurkey 8,7595,443
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5734,084
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6354,123
KinlossUk 8,9745,576
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7554,819
KievUkraine 8,0545,005
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9024,910
KirovogradUkraine 8,0815,022
KlepininoUkraine 8,1425,060
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9844,961
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3245,173
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0515,003
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2276,355
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2145,104
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0316,234
Keene, NhUsa 10,6956,646
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4206,475
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7326,047
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0737,502
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3575,815
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2463,260
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1206,288
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1265,049
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9056,776
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4953,415
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0243,122
KabompoZambia 13,0178,089
KabweZambia 12,6877,884
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6817,880
KafirondaZambia 12,6047,832
KaomaZambia 13,0378,102
KasamaZambia 12,1827,570
KasempaZambia 12,8657,994
KawambwaZambia 12,3397,668
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7297,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -