Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0693,771
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9963,726
JuninArgentina 18,29611,369
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,37111,416
JacobinaBrazil 17,22410,703
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,49010,247
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,69310,373
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,91311,131
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,40011,434
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0284,989
JiuquanChina 3,4542,146
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2438,230
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1638,179
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1848,193
JoensuuFinland 7,3254,552
JokioinenFinland 7,7074,789
JyvskylFinland 7,5094,666
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2645,136
JulianehbGreenland 9,2275,734
JagdalpurIndia 5,7453,570
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7263,558
JerusalemIsrael 8,9785,579
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9798,065
JosNigeria 12,6267,846
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8064,850
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7954,844
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4574,012
JhelumPakistan 5,7843,594
JiwaniPakistan 7,2104,480
JuliacaPeru 16,39910,191
JakutskRussia 2,9221,816
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3784,585
JenisejskRussia 4,1192,559
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,093679
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,253779
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7809,806
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3435,806
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3735,825
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3818,315
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0916,892
JubaSudan 11,1376,921
JokkmokkSweden 7,4444,626
JönköpingSweden 8,3265,174
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3325,177
JendoubaTunisia 10,3776,449
JerbaTunisia 10,4896,518
JerseyUk 9,7336,048
JaltaUkraine 8,2195,108
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8996,773
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6756,634
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5197,158
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2216,352
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7046,652
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5074,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -