Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0546,869
In SalahAlgeria 11,5567,181
InnsbruckAustria 9,3195,791
IbiriteBrazil 18,20011,310
IguatuBrazil 16,68110,366
IlheusBrazil 17,61210,944
ImperatrizBrazil 16,55510,287
IndaialBrazil 18,77411,666
IpameriBrazil 17,86811,103
IraiBrazil 18,55511,530
IreceBrazil 17,24110,714
ItaberabaBrazil 17,37510,797
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9679,922
ItaitubaBrazil 16,18310,056
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,96811,165
ItaperunaBrazil 18,34211,398
ItapevaBrazil 18,49811,495
ItirucuBrazil 17,46310,851
ItuacuBrazil 17,52010,887
IvinhemaBrazil 18,08711,239
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4464,005
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9655,571
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2443,880
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6525,377
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6344,122
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,77410,424
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6898,507
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,01010,570
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1018,141
IzobambaEcuador 14,5319,030
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2885,771
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5847,820
IoanninaGreece 9,4055,844
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2655,136
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0384,995
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1003,791
IranshahrIran 7,1884,466
IstranaItaly 9,4145,850
IidaJapan 8251
IizukaJapan 723449
IrakoJapan 197122
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8891,174
IrozakiJapan 200124
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8701,162
IshinomakiJapan 382237
IwamizawaJapan 840522
IzuharaJapan 820509
IrbidJordan 8,8845,521
IfraneMorocco 11,3677,063
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6796,014
IlorinNigeria 13,0588,114
InchonNorth Korea 1,018633
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7864,217
IslamabadPakistan 5,8073,609
IquitosPeru 15,1929,440
IloiloPhilippines 3,2362,011
IasiRomania 8,4445,247
IcaRussia 2,5291,572
IlirnejRussia 3,9342,444
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8021,120
IrkutskRussia 3,1741,972
Ivdel’Russia 5,9013,667
IbizaSpain 10,5506,556
IspartaTurkey 8,9125,538
IstanbulTurkey 8,7865,460
IzmirTurkey 9,0925,650
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5015,283
IzmailUkraine 8,4955,279
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4765,889
Independence, KsUsa 10,1546,310
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5276,542
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4316,482
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9256,168
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3055,782
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6437,235
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8336,111
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7796,076
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5936,582
IsokaZambia 12,0427,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -