.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6974,161
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9496,804
HuamboAngola 13,7208,526
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1543,824
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8465,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8515,500
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3833,966
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5897,201
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2663,894
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7626,688
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7396,673
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3876,455
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9006,152
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3726,445
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3414,562
Hope, BcCanada 7,7114,792
HaikouChina 3,2452,016
HailarChina 2,0671,285
HamiChina 3,8362,384
HetanChina 5,0923,164
HavanaCuba 12,1837,570
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2638,242
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3038,266
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1538,173
HelwanEgypt 9,4065,845
HurguadaEgypt 9,4145,850
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6385,368
HelsinkiFinland 7,7034,787
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6784,771
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4176,474
HamburgGermany 8,8425,495
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8435,495
HannoverGermany 8,9555,565
HelgolandGermany 8,8835,520
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2905,773
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4525,873
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4995,281
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6984,162
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3483,944
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5905,338
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1613,829
HaifaIsrael 8,9305,549
HaboroJapan 956594
HachijojimaJapan 385239
HachinoheJapan 568353
HagiJapan 629391
HakodateJapan 664413
HamadaJapan 555345
HamamatsuJapan 168104
HikoneJapan 190118
HimejiJapan 338210
HiradoJapan 832517
HirooJapan 815506
HiroshimaJapan 540335
HitaJapan 720448
HitoyoshiJapan 800497
HunLibya 10,5556,559
HomboriMali 12,8858,007
HomalinMyanmar 4,2742,656
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5142,805
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4465,870
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5085,908
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6676,007
HororataNew Zealand 9,5155,913
HyderabadPakistan 6,6134,109
HuanucoPeru 15,4959,629
HelPoland 8,3695,201
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,384860
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4303,375
HatangaRussia 4,4542,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8533,637
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7789,805
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7545,440
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9205,543
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5753,464
HaejuSouth Korea 1,105687
HyesanSouth Korea 1,024636
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6604,138
HalaibSudan 9,5175,914
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0746,260
HudeibaSudan 10,0596,251
HaparandaSweden 7,3454,564
HarnosandSweden 7,8024,848
HamaSyria 8,6485,374
HassakahSyria 8,2645,136
Hua HinThailand 4,6152,868
HakkariTurkey 7,9754,956
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2345,738
HersonUkraine 8,1815,084
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3235,172
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7306,667
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5936,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7996,711
Hart, MiUsa 10,0516,246
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7806,699
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6125,973
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2606,997
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2605,754
Hays, KsUsa 9,8136,098
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2755,142
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7896,083
Helena, MtUsa 8,4655,260
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4806,513
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1646,937
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0786,884
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4015,842
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6826,638
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1546,931
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3235,793
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8916,768
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2816,389
Holly, CoUsa 9,7156,037
Homer, AkUsa 5,5333,438
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6326,607
Horton, KsUsa 9,9566,187
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2605,754
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8836,763
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0756,261
Houma, LaUsa 11,1026,899
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7876,703
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7336,670
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8716,755
Huron, SdUsa 9,4155,851
HanoiVietnam 3,5372,198
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2282,627
HarareZimbabwe 12,6587,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -