Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3867,076
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8396,736
DavisAntarctica 12,6517,862
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8593,641
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4633,395
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8864,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6934,780
DhakaBangladesh 4,7342,942
D’UccleBelgium 9,3275,796
DiamantinaBrazil 18,00811,190
DiamantinoBrazil 17,19410,685
DouradosBrazil 18,02711,202
DoualaCameroon 13,0298,096
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2786,387
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7775,454
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3926,458
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1055,036
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0836,266
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2265,733
DuianChina 3,5482,205
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3365,802
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6766,013
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0668,119
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1968,200
DabaaEgypt 9,5375,926
DakhlaEgypt 9,8956,149
DijonFrance 9,6135,974
DresdenGermany 8,8815,519
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3434,563
DebrecenHungary 8,7665,447
DalatangiIceland 8,4615,258
DaltonganjIndia 5,2883,286
DarbhangaIndia 5,0173,117
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1462,577
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1372,571
DumkaIndia 4,9923,102
DwarkaIndia 6,7184,175
DezfulIran 7,9274,926
DublinIreland 9,4655,882
DecimomannuItaly 10,1206,289
DobbiacoItaly 9,3215,792
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8608,613
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9245,546
DagorettiKenya 11,0976,896
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8954,906
DedzaMalawi 12,1597,556
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9531,835
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4061,495
DaweiMyanmar 4,6492,889
De BiltNetherlands 9,1775,703
De KooyNetherlands 9,1195,667
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1175,665
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3535,812
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5125,911
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8425,495
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6886,020
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6986,026
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4255,235
DalbandinPakistan 6,7794,213
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0743,775
DirPakistan 5,8473,633
DroshPakistan 5,8383,628
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8381,764
DohaQatar 8,0805,021
DorohoiRomania 8,4605,257
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1593,206
DudinkaRussia 4,8042,985
DzardzanRussia 3,7142,308
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1375,057
DakarSenegal 13,7898,568
DaruSierra Leone 14,1178,772
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3428,291
DamazinSudan 10,4206,475
DongolaSudan 10,2296,357
DamascusSyria 8,7785,455
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7775,454
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3835,209
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9703,710
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2446,987
DjerbaTunisia 10,5126,532
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2195,108
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0635,632
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3375,802
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9094,915
DonetskUkraine 7,7684,827
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7594,821
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0246,851
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9266,790
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4516,495
Danville, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2306,978
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0224,985
David City, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5206,537
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1175,044
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2456,988
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8445,496
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4746,509
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5596,561
Delphine, InUsa 10,2806,388
Denton, MdUsa 10,9526,806
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4005,841
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8986,151
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9345,552
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3355,801
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3346,421
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7096,655
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5155,291
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8576,125
Dover, DeUsa 10,9526,806
Dover, TnUsa 10,6846,639
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4506,494
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9736,197
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5125,911
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Durham, NhUsa 10,7286,666
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8057,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -