.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4754,024
ChlefAlgeria 10,7986,710
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5156,534
CeresArgentina 18,03311,206
ChamicalArgentina 17,67510,984
ChepesArgentina 17,68710,991
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,64410,964
ConcordiaArgentina 18,44111,459
CórdobaArgentina 17,89811,122
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,90411,126
CorrientesArgentina 18,16011,285
CairnsAustralia 5,9633,706
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0414,997
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2614,512
CedunaAustralia 7,6164,733
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0224,363
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3343,936
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5764,708
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6093,485
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5684,703
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4764,646
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6842,911
CharnocksBarbados 14,2348,845
CotonouBenin 13,3968,325
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,30111,372
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,54011,521
CabroboBrazil 16,92010,514
CaceresBrazil 17,28810,743
CaetiteBrazil 17,54610,903
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,72710,395
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,87411,107
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,33611,394
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,47411,480
Campos SalesBrazil 16,75910,414
CanavieirasBrazil 17,70711,003
CaparaoBrazil 18,26611,351
CapinopolisBrazil 17,92711,140
CaratingaBrazil 18,18611,301
CaravelasBrazil 17,93811,147
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,55310,907
CarolinaBrazil 16,75310,410
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,53111,515
CataguasesBrazil 18,36211,410
CatalaoBrazil 17,92411,138
CatanduvaBrazil 18,20511,313
CaxiasBrazil 16,52310,268
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,85211,715
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,54710,282
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,37911,421
ChapecoBrazil 18,59111,552
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,97410,548
CipoBrazil 17,19510,685
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,81610,450
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,09611,245
CordeiroBrazil 18,43411,455
CorrentinaBrazil 17,46710,854
CorumbaBrazil 17,58010,925
CoximBrazil 17,68010,987
CrateusBrazil 16,55610,288
CuiabaBrazil 17,32410,765
CuritibaBrazil 18,62811,576
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0424,997
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4454,626
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9085,536
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5134,048
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2034,476
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9096,157
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9196,164
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3446,428
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6046,589
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5986,586
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4686,505
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1375,056
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3855,832
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8066,094
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4125,227
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6774,149
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9584,945
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0204,984
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8136,098
Comox, BcCanada 7,4814,648
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2854,527
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2755,142
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1195,045
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0394,995
ChicoChile 17,30910,756
ChillanChile 17,34110,776
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,25310,721
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,18110,677
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,22610,705
Curico-General FreireChile 17,38210,801
ChangchunChina 1,367849
ChangduChina 3,7892,355
ChangshaChina 2,5171,564
ChengduChina 3,1941,985
ChongqingChina 3,0141,873
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1618,800
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3225,793
CamagueyCuba 12,5787,816
CasablancaCuba 12,1687,562
ChebCzech Republic 9,0345,614
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5645,321
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1468,169
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1828,192
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1908,196
CanarEcuador 14,6909,128
CairoEgypt 9,3835,831
CaenFrance 9,6696,009
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7986,089
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3229,521
CocobeachGabon 13,2728,247
CologneGermany 9,2025,718
ChiosGreece 9,1645,695
CorfuGreece 9,4665,883
ConakryGuinea 14,1178,772
CatacamasHonduras 12,6967,889
CholutecaHonduras 12,7527,924
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2833,904
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5392,821
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5392,821
ChahbaharIran 7,3014,537
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5195,915
ClonesIreland 9,4195,853
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4575,877
CorkIreland 9,6856,019
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6906,022
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1246,291
CameriItaly 9,5995,965
CampobassoItaly 9,6205,978
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0296,232
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1116,283
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1136,284
Cape MeleItaly 9,7606,065
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7106,034
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9326,172
CerviaItaly 9,5275,920
CiampinoItaly 9,7146,036
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6125,973
Cisa PassItaly 9,6285,983
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7366,050
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3415,804
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9916,209
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6876,020
ChibaJapan 205127
ChichibuJapan 10364
ChichijimaJapan 1,093679
ChoshiJapan 266165
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7575,442
ChilekaMalawi 12,1817,569
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1957,578
ChitipaMalawi 11,9587,431
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1776,324
ComitanMexico 12,1597,556
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4982,174
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3211,443
ChoirMongolia 2,7091,684
CasablancaMorocco 11,4727,129
ChindeMozambique 12,2247,596
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0583,143
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6435,371
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6736,011
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2995,779
CondegaNicaragua 12,7997,953
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4533,389
ChejuNorth Korea 1,086675
ChunchonNorth Korea 926575
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 894556
ChhorPakistan 6,4854,030
ChitralPakistan 5,8223,618
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,32711,389
ConcepcionParaguay 17,96311,162
CajamarcaPeru 15,1039,385
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0739,367
ChiclayoPeru 14,9729,304
ChimbotePeru 15,2599,482
CuzcoPeru 16,11110,012
CzestochowaPoland 8,6455,372
CoimbraPortugal 10,8466,740
CalafatRomania 8,9515,563
CeahlauRomania 8,5525,314
ClujRomania 8,7075,411
ConstantaRomania 8,5885,337
CraiovaRomania 8,8725,513
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8823,034
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2613,269
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1172,559
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4482,764
Cape UelenRussia 4,6942,917
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,234767
CaraRussia 2,7251,693
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1183,802
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0862,539
ChitaRussia 2,6111,623
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6071,620
CokurdahRussia 3,8672,403
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4891,547
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5869,064
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,137707
CaceresSpain 10,8376,734
CadizSpain 11,1226,912
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7826,700
CordobaSpain 10,9326,793
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7154,173
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2122,617
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4402,759
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2702,654
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1162,558
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4752,781
ChumphonThailand 4,8323,003
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0205,605
CorumTurkey 8,4225,233
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3633,954
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2343,874
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5675,945
CernovcyUkraine 8,4605,257
ChernigovUkraine 7,9464,938
CarrascoUruguay 18,74111,646
ColoniaUruguay 18,57611,543
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5578,424
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5336,545
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9526,806
Camden, ScUsa 11,2206,972
Canton, NyUsa 10,3926,458
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5955,963
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3407,047
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4176,473
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2926,395
Casper, WyUsa 9,0635,632
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7564,820
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7936,707
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1206,910
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8056,093
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3817,072
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3727,067
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7776,697
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1076,902
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9376,797
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9176,784
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4606,500
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5806,574
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2066,963
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6355,987
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2975,777
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1736,321
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1476,306
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2495,126
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5096,530
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2205,730
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5716,569
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5686,567
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5996,586
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8726,134
Clark, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6996,648
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6456,615
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7666,068
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4756,509
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0436,241
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8833,034
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2816,389
College Park, MdUsa 10,9176,784
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4835,893
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2106,344
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2196,972
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4926,520
Columbus, InUsa 10,5116,532
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2126,346
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5646,565
Conception, MoUsa 9,9576,187
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8466,118
Conway, ArUsa 10,5556,559
Conway, ScUsa 11,3147,030
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5926,582
Corning, ArUsa 10,5236,539
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5616,563
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8316,730
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5386,549
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5876,579
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8834,899
Covington, LaUsa 11,0206,848
Covington, TnUsa 10,5776,573
Crete, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8045,471
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4954,036
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4954,036
CaracasVenezuela 14,2028,825
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5909,067
CoroVenezuela 13,9748,684
ChipataZambia 12,2627,620
ChomaZambia 12,9578,052
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -