Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2033,854
BustAfghanistan 6,6474,130
BatnaAlgeria 10,5796,574
BecharAlgeria 11,4187,095
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5606,562
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5427,172
BiskraAlgeria 10,6956,646
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2306,979
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,85310,472
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,84410,467
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,82910,458
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,28610,741
ByrdAntarctica 14,2088,829
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,22111,323
BarilocheArgentina 17,44110,838
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,51411,505
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4174,609
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2524,507
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2493,883
BrestBelarus 8,3125,165
BrusselsBelgium 9,3275,796
Belize CityBelize 12,3097,649
BeninBenin 13,3968,325
BohiconBenin 13,3508,296
BermudaBermuda 12,0307,475
BageBrazil 18,77411,667
BambuiBrazil 18,16811,290
BarbacenaBrazil 18,33911,396
BarbalhaBrazil 16,78610,431
BarcelosBrazil 15,5429,658
BarraBrazil 17,21510,697
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,58010,303
BarreirasBrazil 17,31910,762
BelémBrazil 16,0909,998
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,19211,305
BelterraBrazil 16,0499,973
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,98910,557
Bom JesusBrazil 18,86211,721
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,45610,847
BrasiliaBrazil 17,66610,978
BrevesBrazil 16,0759,989
BurgasBulgaria 8,7815,457
BurundiBurundi 11,8947,391
BatouriCameroon 12,6227,843
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1826,327
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7114,792
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Banff, AbCanada 7,9504,940
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0776,262
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0876,268
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9895,586
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2276,355
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9364,310
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8775,516
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7095,412
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3315,177
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2264,491
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4987,145
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1264,428
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2867,635
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5007,146
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,32610,767
BeijingChina 1,9371,203
BarranquillaColombia 13,7528,545
Benito SalasColombia 14,4558,983
BogotáColombia 14,3698,929
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8975,529
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7457,298
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4217,719
BaniDominican Republic 13,2628,241
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2338,223
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2468,231
BahariyaEgypt 9,6976,026
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4805,891
BiarritzFrance 10,2526,371
BordeauxFrance 10,0886,269
BrestFrance 9,8896,145
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4115,848
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4095,847
BitamGabon 13,0378,101
BanjulGambia 13,8778,624
BerlinGermany 8,7945,465
BrockenGermany 8,9715,574
BokeGuinea 14,0448,727
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9898,693
BudapestHungary 8,9065,534
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9015,531
BangaloreIndia 6,5164,049
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6024,103
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3383,317
BikanerIndia 6,0483,758
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7072,925
BabolsarIran 7,3424,563
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5584,696
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5504,692
Bandar LengehIran 7,7304,803
BirjandIran 7,0144,359
BushehrIran 7,9234,923
BaghdadIraq 8,1995,095
BasraIraq 8,0775,019
BelmulletIreland 9,4975,902
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5505,934
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5345,924
BergamoItaly 9,5365,926
BolognaItaly 9,5535,936
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3885,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7106,034
BrindisiItaly 9,5025,905
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6098,457
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7878,567
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2253,247
BeirutLebanon 8,8275,485
BenghaziLibya 10,0316,233
BirzaiLithuania 7,9694,952
BitolaMacedonia 9,2675,759
BlantyreMalawi 12,1817,569
BvumbweMalawi 12,1867,573
BintuluMalaysia 4,4762,782
BamakoMali 13,5148,398
Bko-SMali 13,5208,401
BougounMali 13,5988,450
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4717,750
BaitagMongolia 3,9822,475
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7822,350
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9371,825
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3471,459
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3801,479
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2732,034
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4741,537
BulganMongolia 3,1121,934
BhamawMyanmar 4,1022,549
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6906,022
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3175,790
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0948,137
BilmaNiger 11,6137,217
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5627,806
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9194,299
BergenNorway 8,4365,242
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4375,243
BjornoyaNorway 6,9224,302
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5744,706
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7834,836
BadinPakistan 6,6104,108
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9593,703
BalakotPakistan 5,7543,575
BarkhanPakistan 6,2693,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6398,476
BascoPhilippines 2,3461,458
BialystokPoland 8,2675,137
BejaPortugal 11,0426,861
BragancaPortugal 10,6246,602
BistritaRomania 8,6265,360
BucharestRomania 8,7245,421
BajkitRussia 4,0292,504
BarabinskRussia 4,9053,048
BarnaulRussia 4,5642,836
BerezovoRussia 5,6233,494
BiserRussia 6,0373,751
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7731,102
BogdarinRussia 2,7521,710
BogucanyRussia 3,8282,379
BomnakRussia 2,1691,348
BorRussia 4,3372,695
BorzjaRussia 2,3271,446
BratskRussia 3,4992,174
BelgradeSerbia 9,0335,613
BoSierra Leone 14,1728,807
BontheSierra Leone 14,2538,857
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9535,563
BerberaSomalia 9,5845,956
BusanSouth Korea 817508
BadajozSpain 10,9146,782
BarcelonaSpain 10,2946,397
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4456,491
BabanusaSudan 11,0076,840
BaselSwitzerland 9,4755,888
BernSwitzerland 9,5345,924
BangkokThailand 4,4822,785
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4642,774
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3672,714
BizerteTunisia 10,2556,373
BalikesirTurkey 8,9585,567
BursaTurkey 8,8425,495
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5414,065
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3285,796
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3455,807
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3445,806
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4035,843
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5715,947
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5045,906
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7565,441
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9076,778
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3443,321
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3443,321
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7556,683
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0016,836
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6726,011
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8546,745
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8306,730
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7636,688
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9436,179
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3765,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9623,083
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5936,583
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5053,421
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7863,596
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1026,277
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7275,423
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6346,608
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9716,817
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6765,392
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0865,646
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9396,797
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2687,002
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6564,757
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2997,021
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8816,762
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5846,577
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4095,226
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7756,695
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8236,726
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7916,706
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6956,646
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2586,375
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7046,652
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8426,737
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6106,593
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9216,786
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4626,501
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0196,226
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5935,961
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9326,793
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9906,829
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1516,308
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3605,816
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7776,697
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4846,515
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4586,499
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8966,771
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9346,795
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0956,273
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5096,530
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2235,110
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1103,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3408,911
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1268,778
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0068,082
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0148,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -