.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsumoto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6477,238
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6596,624
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6556,621
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4016,464
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,52011,509
AzulArgentina 18,42511,450
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9174,920
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1935,091
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6904,157
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6824,153
AmberleyAustralia 7,2694,517
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6154,732
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5404,685
AimoresBrazil 18,14911,278
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,32810,768
AltamiraBrazil 16,19510,064
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,43710,214
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,52811,513
ApodiBrazil 16,58610,307
AracajuBrazil 17,15410,660
AracuaiBrazil 17,86011,099
AragarcasBrazil 17,53810,898
AraxaBrazil 18,10011,247
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,88010,490
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1853,844
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7634,203
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3525,812
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3695,822
AbecheChad 11,3917,078
AntofagastaChile 16,94410,529
AricaChile 16,60410,318
AltaiChina 4,2362,632
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4929,006
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4658,988
AraucaColombia 14,3448,913
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0998,140
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2098,208
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2178,213
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4175,852
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3215,792
AswanEgypt 9,7056,031
AsyutEgypt 9,6305,984
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5457,795
AsmaraEritrea 9,7956,086
AssabEritrea 9,6145,974
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2286,356
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9066,156
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0326,234
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3116,407
AccraGhana 13,6428,477
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9995,592
AthensGreece 9,3525,811
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3695,822
AasiaatGreenland 8,3105,164
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6835,396
AputiteqGreenland 8,4195,232
AkureyriIceland 8,4945,278
AgraIndia 5,6703,524
AhmedabadIndia 6,3643,954
AkolaIndia 6,1013,791
AllahabadIndia 5,4263,371
AmritsarIndia 5,7413,568
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5572,832
AbadanIran 8,0515,003
ArakIran 7,7144,793
AlbengaItaly 9,7556,062
AlgheroItaly 10,0446,242
AmendolaItaly 9,5625,942
AnconaItaly 9,5135,911
ArezzoItaly 9,6155,975
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9338,658
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8868,629
AbashiriJapan 1,016632
AburatsuJapan 797495
AikawaJapan 200124
AjiroJapan 168104
AkitaJapan 429266
AkuneJapan 855531
AomoriJapan 564350
AsahikawaJapan 915569
AsosanJapan 734456
AmmanJordan 8,9125,538
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1603,207
AinaziLatvia 7,8724,892
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9816,824
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7806,699
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2717,004
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6986,648
AtarMauritania 13,0078,083
AgalegaMauritius 9,9286,170
AcapulcoMexico 11,5657,187
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4792,162
AltaiMongolia 3,6152,246
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1151,935
AgadirMorocco 11,8697,375
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1775,703
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5965,963
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3325,799
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1265,671
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5425,929
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9715,575
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9695,574
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0118,085
AgadezNiger 12,1047,522
AsuncionParaguay 18,09311,243
ArequipaPeru 16,35710,164
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5541,587
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7867,324
AradRomania 8,8815,519
AjanRussia 2,2471,396
AldanRussia 2,6521,648
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9684,330
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9543,078
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6631,034
AnadyrRussia 4,1032,550
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7564,198
ArmavirRussia 7,7304,804
AstrakhanRussia 7,1944,470
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6644,762
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5326,545
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6946,645
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6866,641
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9176,784
Abu HamedSudan 9,9736,197
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3766,448
AqiqSudan 9,6586,002
ArbaatSudan 9,6525,998
AromaSudan 9,9926,209
AtbaraSudan 10,0476,243
Abu KamalSyria 8,3815,208
AleppoSyria 8,5465,311
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3272,689
AtakpameTogo 13,3828,316
AdanaTurkey 8,6315,363
AfyonTurkey 8,8445,496
AnkaraTurkey 8,6035,346
AntalyaTurkey 8,9615,568
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8504,257
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9765,578
AberporthUk 9,5365,926
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4925,898
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2285,113
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1115,040
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8654,888
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8814,897
ArtigasUruguay 18,52311,510
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8106,717
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3175,790
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7054,788
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Ada, MnUsa 9,2625,756
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3266,417
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1726,942
Akron, OhUsa 10,5416,550
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5165,914
Albany, GaUsa 11,2596,997
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6596,624
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7306,046
Albion, NeUsa 9,6245,980
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6505,996
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4595,878
Algona, IaUsa 9,7546,061
Alice, TxUsa 10,7806,699
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8106,718
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Alma, MiUsa 10,1886,331
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0576,250
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2086,343
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9536,185
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7636,688
Amite, LaUsa 11,0156,845
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6013,480
Anderson, InUsa 10,4196,475
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0296,854
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5786,573
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3266,417
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8114,233
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4147,092
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8317,352
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0106,842
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5535,936
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7484,815
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9876,206
Athens, GaUsa 11,1126,905
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0856,888
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9626,812
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2952,047
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9016,153
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2346,981
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4375,243
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Austin, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1433,817
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6023,481
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1818,812
AdenYemen 9,4285,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -